Department of
New York
Home

Latest Updates Membership Communications Officers Schedule of Events Programs

E-Mail/Website Directory

 

The American Legion Department of New York is initiating an
E-Mail/Website Directory for all Department, District, County and Post Officers and organizations.  To get your name, or organizations Website added to the E-Mail/Website Directory please send an e-mail to include your name and title (Website address if applicable) to: 

paul@nylegion.org

 

 

Department Officers
Click Here

 

Past Department Commanders

Richard R. Keiser rkeiser@frontiernet.net
Robert L. Morrill bobmorrill@mindspring.com
Robert F. Neville NevLegion@aol.com
James W. Casey bantry15@aol.com

 

Department/District Committee Chairmen

                                               

Americanism
    
Ed Mallicoat, Chairman
 

American Legion College
Michael F. Hannan, Dean
druidharley@hotmail.com
 

Audit
           Denis J. McEneaney,  Chairman
kerden134@hotmail.com

     Back To God 
Robert Conway, Chairman

 Baseball
Bruce Mayfield, Chairman
bmayf14217@yahoo.com
   Blood Donor
Paul O. Tagliaferri, Chairman
tag5183@hotmail.com
Bowling
Richard L. Milton , Chairman
rich51@frontier.com
     Children & Youth
John Konkol, Chairman 
john.e.konkol@us.army.mil
 
Compliance
Joseph V. Barry, Chairman
barryj@sunyocc.edu

Constitution & By-Laws
W. Patrick Falvey, Chairman

Contest Advisory/Awards
John Siefert, Chairman 
 
Convention
James R. Bojanowski, Chairman
jimboj799@aol.com  
Credentials
Richard K. Morris, Chairman
rehm217@verizon.net
Distinguished Guests
Mikel Buczkowski, Chairman
mikegertbuzz@yahoo.com
Education & Scholarship
John E. Murphy, Chairman
drsjem@prodigy.net
 
Employment
Thomas Rielly, Chairman
Energy Conservation
Arthur Laufer, Chairman  
Family Support/Heroes to Hometowns
Arthur Forman, Chairman
arthursforman@yahoo.com
 
Finance
John C. Clancy, Chairman
Foreign Relations
Alexander MacInnes, Chairman Macialex@aol.com
Golf
Auseklis Krumins, Chairman
Homeland Security/Civil Preparedness
Charles Kimball, Chairman
ckpdvc@verizon.com
James Nessler, Vice Chairman
Internal Affairs
Thomas Boorom, American Legion Racing
tomboorom@yahoo.com
 
Jr. Shooting Sports Program
Lawrence L. Behling, Chairman
Law & Order
Charles Hill, Chairman
Legislative
Joseph V. Barry, Chairman
barryj@sunyocc.edu
Legionnaire of The Year
James B. Middleton, Chairman
Membership
David R. Riley, Sr., Chairman
rileydrsr@hotmail.com  

DEPARTMENT MEMBERSHIP TASK FORCE

Winal Membership
Margaret M. Kockersberger, Chairman
M.I.A Liaison
A. Fred Vandebogart, Chairman
avandebogart@nycap.rr.com
Mid-Winter Conference
Donald C. Duncan, Chairman
National Security
Joseph F. Goonan, Chairman
cwojfg@aol.com

Oratorical
Anthony L. Paternostro, Chairman 
paternosAL@aol.com
 
Jeffery French, Vice Chairman
jwfrench@verizon.net
Robert Corrigan, Zone 1 Chairman
racorr@msn.com
Phillip Barzak, Zone 2 Chairman
barczakp@aol.com
Stephen T. Bowers, Zone 3 Chairman
sbowers5@nycap.rr.com
John Ryan, Zone 4 Chairman
jryan37@roadrunner.com
Mike Hannan, Zone 5 Chairman
druidharley@hotmail.com

Protocol
Susan L. Rumsey, Chairman
srumsey@stny.rr.com
J. Leo Glynn, Consultant
Public Relations
Robert G. Stronach, Chairman
editorrob@yahoo.com
 
Rehabilitation
R. Michael Suter, Chairman
suter.tainy@yahoo.com
Winal Rehabilitation
Colleen M. O'Connell, Chairman
Resolutions
John B. Sampson Chairman
Scouting
Steve Mataraza, Chairman
smataraza@riteaid.com
 
Special Projects
Pauline Fletcher, Chairman
VAVS
Patrick R. Rourk, Chairman
Veterans Cemeteries
Robert Dyer, Chairman
ropady6@nycap.rr.com
Veterans Preferences
Al Etkin, Chairman

ROTC & JROTC
John R. Kasmer, Advisor
kasmer03@aol.com

 

First District
John Lanci, Commander
jlancix2@aol.com 

Second District
Frank La Marsh, Commander
franknans@aol.com

Third District
Melissa J. Hogan, Commander
  mhogan@fairpoint.net
Albert J. Goodwin, Adjutant saratogatech@msn.com
 

Fourth District
Randy N Farmer, Commander 
five_farmers@hotmail.com 
Richard Johnston Adjutant dick875@westelcom.com
 

Fifth District
James Ellis, Commander
doubleowl@hotmail.com  
Paul M. Wojcik Law & Order Chairman papabear341@aol.com

Sixth District
Milton Scherer, Commander
milt49@msn.com
Raymond Johnson, Adjutant cjohnson73@stny.rr.com

Seventh District
Thomas Schreck, Commander
tschreck@rochester.rr.com
Robert Rose, Aide
Jerrie Davis, Children & Youth Chairman davis255@localnet.com
Bradley M. Fisher, VAVS bmfdlf@rochester.rr.com 

Eighth District
John Long, Commander
je.long@hotmail.com
Bruce Mayfield Baseball Chairman Bmayf14217@yahoo.com
Ronald J. Kasperek Boys' State Director 
ronwendy317@hotmail.com 

Ninth District
Gerald Defrancesco, Commander 
jdalegion@gmail.com 

Tenth District
Vincent J. Calimano, Commander
 

 

County/Post Officers
County/Post Websites

ALBANY COUNTY
Mark S. Blank, Commander  
Cliff Nelson Public Relations Chairman celtictigger1@yahoo.com

J.E. ZALOGA POST 1520
www.zalogapost1520.org
zal1520@nycap.rr.com 

NORTH ALBANY POST 1610
www.northalbanypost1610.org 
nap1610@localnet.com

ALLEGANY COUNTY
Peter M. Caya , Commander
 

BRONX COUNTY
Joseph F. Recuppio, Commander


CO-OP CITY POST 1871
post1871@optimum.net
Jerome L. Rice, Commander
Adeyem L. Oloruntoba, Adjutant
 

BROOME COUNTY
Robert Gardner, Commander  

CAPTAIN CLARENCE R. OLIVER POST 154
Douglas S. Colborn,  Commander dscolborn@prodigy.net

FRANK A. JOHNSON POST 758
http://jcnylegionpost758.wordpress.com

GEORGE F. JOHNSON POST 1700
http://www.gfjpost1700.org
americanlegion2@stny.rr.com
Robert Wood, Commander commander@gfjpost1700.org
David Jensen, Adjutant adjutant@gfjpost1700.org
Ray A. Beebe, Historian

 

CATTARAUGUS COUNTY
Mark S. Williams,  Commander

GOWANDA POST 409
Mark Hebner, Commander mdhal409@yahoo.com 

RANDOLPH POST 181
usar@roadrunner.com

NORTON CHAMBERS POST 1434
Mark S. Williams, Commander
mark-williamslaw@gmail.com

SOUTH DAYTON POST 1593
Ken Gens, Commander
jarhead1141@hotmail.com

CAYUGA COUNTY
Roger W. Walters, Commander

CARNICELLI-INDELICATO POST 1776 www.cialpost1776.com

CHAUTAUQUA COUNTY
Craig M. Sutton, Commander


FREDONIA MEMORIAL POST 59
www.netsync.net/users/legion59
Brian Riley, Commander Legion59@netsync.net

DUNKIRK MEMORIAL POST 62
http://dunkirkmemorialpost62.org
Butch Piglowski, Commander post62ny@yahoo.com 

JOHN W. DILL POST 434
post434@hotmail.com 

SAMUEL L. DERBY POST 556
www.frewsburglegion.homestead.com

 HERMAN KENT POST 777
hermankent@stny.rr.com

CASSADAGA MEMORIAL POST 1280 
http://cassadagalegion1280.homestead.com
  
Bruce Kaus, Commander



CHEMUNG COUNTY
Leo T. Pastrick, Commander

BENTLEY-TRUMBLE POST 442
hhamericanlegion@stny.rr.com

CHENANGO COUNTY
www.ccalegion.org
Paul G. Russo, Commander

SLATER-SILVERNAIL POST 806
Richard J. Rusakiewick, Treasurer rrusak@stny.rr.com

CLINTON COUNTY
http://clintoncountylegion.tripod.com
Robert G. StJohn, Commander 


MEDOS A NELSON POST 504
www.post504ny.com
Ned Hoey, Commander post504ny@yahoo.com

FOUNTAIN BROTHERS POST 1619
fountainal@aol.com 
James Hough, Service Officer hough216@charter.net  

COLUMBIA COUNTY
www.columbiacountyamericanlegion.org
Thomas G. Bower, Commander

CORTLAND COUNTY
Michael H. McDermott, Commander
 

BURNS-MCCAULIFFE POST 465
Francis Riter, Commander halpost465@verizon.net

OSCO ROBINSON POST 617
Al Hugaboom, Commander mechconah@gmail.com 

DELAWARE COUNTY
Kurt Holcheer, Commander  

OULEOUT VALLEY POST 1689
John A. Curtin, Commander seanandpam@frontiernet.net


DUTCHESS COUNTY
http://aldutchesscounty.org
Carl J. Rennia, Commander 

LAFAYETTE POST 37
Elva Girton, Commander egirton@co.dutchess.ny.us

BEACON POST 203
Paul M. Davey Jr., Commander pmd322346@aol.com  
Luis Humphreys, Adjutant luis45678@aol.com

HASLER KAMP POST 215
http://www.haslerkamp215.alpost.us/index.html
Jerry Christiansen, Commander cascat19@verizon.net
Michael Farrell, Adjutant mike@neverforgetflag.us

AMENIA POST 319
Chris Pelkey, Commander pelkey@hotmail.com

SCHACAMECO POST 426 
George Keeler Jr. Commander rkeeler@taconic.net 
Allan Blackmar, meb@taconic.net

JM GORING-WM. KURTZ POST 427
Raymond C. Chase Jr., Commander dawnaray66@yahoo.com

MONTGOMERY POST 429
Peter Sipperley, Commander
William McGann, Adjutant william.mcgann@archny.org

HARRIS SMITH POST 524
John Ludwig, Commander
Thomas Mabie, Adjutant linda_m_mabie@yahoo.com

ARLINGTON POST 1302
www.arlingtonpost1302.org 
Thomas P. Cosgrove, Commander  commander@arlingtonpost1302.org  

HYDE PARK POST 1303
Richard M. Anderson, Commander dcclerk@optonline.net
Bruce Marley, Adjutant bmarley@sunyorange.edu

JOHN LIVINGSTON POST 1466
Anthony Storzieri, Commander tonydd2778@aol.com
Francis J. Devine, Adjutant jdevine@hvr.rr.com

MANNY BACON POST 1758
http://mannybaconpost1758.org 
Dana Verissimo, Commander alpost1758@verizon.net 
John M. Pizzuti, Adjutant 

MWWBT POST 1949
Sandra Todriff, Commander stodriff@aol.com

 

ERIE COUNTY
www.eriecountylegion.com 
Thomas G. Deinzer, Commander

CLARENCE POST 838
www.post838.org

NIAGARA FRONTIER POST 1041
www.post1041.homestead.com

DEPEW POST 1528
www.depewlegion.org

FRANCIS DONOVAN POST 1626
Nelson Oldfield, Commander nelson126@roadrunner.com   

ESSEX COUNTY
Wayne Wagner, Commander

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Peter Karvelis, Commander

ST REGIS POST 322
Randy N. Farmer, Adjutant five_farmers@hotmail.com   

FULTON COUNTY
David Anderson, Commander

SACANDAGA POST 1076
Wolfert Conover, Jr., Finance Officer wconover@frontiernet.net

GENESEE COUNTY
David G. Henry, Commander
reddog2008@frontiernet.net

GREENE COUNTY
Michael J. Cornell, Commander
Lou Martin, Treasurer
Otto F. Metzger, Chaplain

GREENVILLE POST 291
Steve Mataraza, Adjutant stephen.mataraza@rs.af.mil

 

HAMILTON COUNTY
Timothy B. Touchette,  Commander
William J. Stewart, Adjutant fafasnubin@yahoo.com

PARKER-BENTON POST 1392
http://americanlegionindianlakeny.webs.com 

HERKIMER COUNTY
Leslie F. Crossett, Commander
Richard Monahan, Ist Vice Commander
xyp@aol.com

CROWLEY-BARNUM MOHAWK POST 25
www.mohawklegion.org
Richard Monahan, Commander xyp@aol.com

JEFFERSON COUNTY
jeffersoncounty@hotmail.com
James S. Williams, Commander

 BASSETT-BAXTER POST 789
post789crthg@aol.com
William Mastin, Adjutant  william.mastin@us.army.mil

JOHN B. LYMAN POST 904
abaylgn@imcnet.net

KINGS COUNTY
Michael P. Rodriguez,  Commander

  
MICHAEL A. RAWLEY, JR. POST 1636

al1636@yahoo.com  

FLOYD BENNETT POST 1060
http://members.tripod.com/avgreeting
anniev@optonline.net
Andrew Affrunti, Adjutant a.affrunti@worldnet.att.net 

LEWIS COUNTY
Susan K. Koch, Commander
alaunit723@yahoo.com
Michael Michelski, Adjutant cando534@yahoo.com    

LOWVILLE MEMORIAL POST 162
Lee Hinkleman, Commander sarge8488@aol.com  


LIVINGSTON COUNTY
Gerald F. Freeman, Commander

Jerrie Davis, Adjutant davis255@localnet.com  

MATTHEW CLEARY POST 255
Mel Keenan, Commander post255@rochester.rr.com   
James Phillips, Adjutant 

FRANCIS M. DALTON POST 282
limapost282@gmail.com
 

MADISON COUNTY
John A. Graham, Commander

WILLIAM H. CAIN POST 1287
www.chittenangonyveterans.webs.com
post1287@live.com
James Gooley, Commander 

MONROE COUNTY
http://monroeconyal.tripod.com 
Joseph E. Marhatta
, Commander
jemarhatta@rochester.rr.com
Maurice Arthur, Membership Chairman
marthur@rochester.rr.com 

GREECE MEMORIAL POST 206
Michael General, Commander mwgeneral@aol.com
Donald J. Stoffel Adjutant stoffel@frontiernet.net

FERRIS-GOODRIDGE POST 330
www.fgpost330.org
Joseph Laucht, Commander

GREECE POST 468
http://greecepost468.org

BROOKS-SHEPARD POST 765
Richard Malone, Commander ditty530@aol.com
 

RAYSON-MILLER POST 899
www.rayson-millerpost899.org
Jennie Miller, Commander suzykat@rochester.rr.com
William Cooper, Finance Officer whcooper@frontiernet.net

COTTREALL-WARNER POST 942
www.post942.com
Donald Linborg, Adjutant myopa@frontiernet.net

ELY-FAGAN POST 1151
www.legionpost1151.org  

CHILI POST 1830
http://chilipost1830.tripod.com 
chili183@frontiernet.net 
Todd Corwin, Commander  

MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Mark G. Biasi, Commander

NASSAU COUNTY
www.nassaulegion.org
Angelo Grande, Commander

BALDWIN POST 246
Ken Cadieux Membership Officer   gcadieux@optonline.net

AVIATORS POST 743
www.aviatorspost.org

ANDREW FATSCHER POST 854
www.americanlegion854.com
alpost854@gmail.com

EAST ROCKAWAY POST 958
www.post958.com

ISLAND PARK POST 1029
fs6619@optimum.net 
John Roache Jr, Commander johnroache@msn.com
John F. Marino, Adjutant fs6619@optimum.net

MASSAPEQUA POST 1066
  Post1066@worldnet.att.net

EAST MEADOW MEMORIAL POST 1082
Barry J. Slonim, Adjutant liveterans@hotmail.com

MERRICK POST 1282
Philip L. Williams, Commander philandsharon@optonline.net
Robert Tom Riordan, Adjutant rtriordan@verizon.net

 

NEW YORK COUNTY
John P. Powers, Commander

UNITED MANHATTAN POST 9
www.legionpost9.org 

INWOOD POST 581
www.legionpost581.org

NIAGARA COUNTY
James M. Rivers, Commander 

TONAWANDA POST 264
Timothy P. Carter, Commander

NEWFANE POST 873
Paul G. Leader, Commander pgleader@yahoo.com

CLUTE-PHILLIPS POST 938
Kathy Kindle, Commander kkindle@hotmail.com 
 

ONEIDA COUNTY
David F. Novotny, Commander

LEON R. ROBERTS POST 161
Deborah Martin, Commander
martinsyankeeklipper@yahoo.com

UTICA POST 229
www.uticapost229.org
info@uticapost229.org


SHERRILL POST 230
post230@cnyconnect.net

GEORGE GLENN HUGHES POST 890
Edward M. Washburn, Commander
John E. Fox Adjutant
remsenalpost890@gmail.com   

SYLVAN BEACH POST 1153
http://post1153.org

NEW HARTFORD POST 1376
Fred Williams, Commander
post1376@yahoo.com
www.newhartfordamericanlegionpost1376.com 

LEE LEGION POST 1794
www.leelegion1794.com
John Doiron, Commander
  

ONONDAGA COUNTY
http://ciceropost.com
member@ciceropost.com
Lawrence L. Behling, Commander

ARTHUR W. BUTLER POST 359
legionpost359@yahoo.com

MATTYDALE POST 1832
Charles Goodwin, Adjutant
friendlypost@centralny.tw.cbc.com
friendlypost@hotmail.com

ONTARIO COUNTY
Dale H. Mosher, Commander
William R. Burlingame, Finance Officer
wburlin1@rochester.rr.com

WINNEK POST 396
Sharon Walburn, Vice Commander itcsew@aol.com

SAVAGE POST 970
William R. Burlingame, Adjutant
wburlin1@rochester.rr.com

HONEOYE-HEMLOCK POST 1278
Monica Lockwood Membership Chairman

 

ORANGE COUNTY
Jerrold P. Oser, Commander
 

MIDDLETOWN POST 151
www.americanlegionpost151.org 
post151@juno.com

OSBORNE-FITZSIMONS POST 521
Daniel C. Byam, Commander danbyam@hvc.rr.com  

WOODBURY POST 779
Kenneth R. Smith, Adjutant
ksabsmit@yahoo.com
 

NEW WINDSOR POST 1796
legionpost1796@verizon.net
John Wildenberg, Treasurer johnw@hvc.rr.com

 

ORLEANS COUNTY
Paul F. Fulcomer, Commander 

OSWEGO COUNTY 
oswegolegion@hotmail.com
 
Frederick Waters, Commander   
Delos O. Rowlee, Historian rowleedel@gmail.com

RUSSELL HORNING POST 601
Richard Palmer, Commander legionpost601@aol.com

RUSSELL-TRYON POST 1435
James Ellis, Adjutant
doubleowl@hotmail.com

OTSEGO COUNTY
Leo B. Mackin, Commander
 

Charles Osterhoudt, Treasurer,  Membership Task Force Captain, Judge Advocate, Boys State Chairman, and Legislative Chairman  costerhoudt@stny.rr.com

JOYCE-BELL POST 578
Raymond Johnson, Commander cjohnson73@stny.rr.com

 

PUTNAM COUNTY
David J. Cariddo,  Commander
http://putnamcountynylegion.tripod.com 

MAHOPAC POST 1080
www.post1080.org

QUEENS COUNTY
www.queenscountynyamericanlegion.org
Frank L. Weldon
, Commander
Paul J. Schottenhamel, Adjutant ltcpjs@msn.com
 

WOODHAVEN POST 118
http://mysite.verizon.net/vzep6vkp/index.html
John Lawless, Commander sinley@aol.com
David Valentin, Vice Commander mpmasterblaster@aol.com
Denis Donovan, Sergeant at Arms ddono32634@aol.com

DANIEL M. O'CONNELL POST 272
alpost272@aol.com

ELMHURST - JACKSON HEIGHTS POST 298
Harold W. Leung, Treasurer Aceinnam@aol.com

JOSEPH B. GARITY POST 562
Paul J. Schottenhamel, Commander ltcpjs@msn.com 

MAJOR JAMES A. MCKENNA POST 797
mckenna797@email.com
mckenna797@freewwweb.com

CONTINENTAL POST 1424
Jason Sharpe, Service Officer jsharpe@email.com


RENSSELAER COUNTY
Jon P. Badi, Commander 
  Albert J. Goodwin, Jr., Treasurer saratogatech@msn.com


HOOSICK POST 40
Albert J. Goodwin, Jr., Adjutant saratogatech@msn.com

FORT CRAILO POST 471
Donald B. Jeffries, Commander
R. B. Van Buren, Adjutant bobvb2@aol.com

MELVIN ROADS POST 1231
 http://www.melvinroads1231.org/
Legion Riders alrmelvinroadsny@aol.com
 http://www.melvinroads1231.org/riders.html

GERALD O'NEIL POST 1683
David Burgess, Adjutant, DCBurgess@prodigy.net

RICHMOND COUNTY
www.members.tripod.com/~ModelowitzL/index-3.html
Dennis E. McLoone, Commander

ROCKLAND COUNTY
Edward J. Cardinale
, Commander

MOSCARELLA POST 199
www.moscarellaal199.org

 JOHN H. SECOR POST 329
http://www.geocities.com/Pentagon/Barracks/2464/

JOHN M. PERRY POST 1044
Murry Cohen, Commander
commander.perrypost@verizon.net

KEARSING EDWARDS POST 1600
www.legionpost1600.org
alpost1600@yahoo.com
Linda Williams, Adjutant

ST. LAWRENCE COUNTY
Kevin McGill, Commander

MASSENA POST 79
www.massenaamericanlegion.com

JOHN ADAMS POST 925
www.nypost925.org
Reginald A. Monroe,  1st Vice Commander
reg40mon@yahoo.com  
John Misiak, Membership Chairman
jmis0623@yahoo.com

SARATOGA COUNTY
http://saratogalegion.org 
John F. Desautels, Commander

ADIRONDACK POST 70 www.post70.com
http://saratogalegion.org/post70/

 
LT. FRED CLARK POST 91
http://saratogalegion.org/post91/ 
George Weber, Commander
bigdog7166@hotmail.com

HENRY CORNELL POST 234
http://americanlegion0234ny.org
americanlegion0234@yahoo.com  

CHARLES J. BRADY POST 235
http://saratogalegion.org/post235/ 

OLD SARATOGA POST 278
http://saratogalegion.org/post278/ 


EARL J. MANNING POST 490
http://saratogalegion.org/post490/
Joseph Sheehan, Commander
sheehan_joe@yahoo.com 

HORACE D. WASHBURN POST 533
http://saratogalegion.org/post533/ 

MOHICAN POST 553
http://saratogalegion.org/post553/ 

MOHAWK POST 1450
http://www.alpost1450.org  

Bob Dyer, Assistant Finance Officer, ropady6@nycap.rr.com

GALAWAY POST 1461
http://saratogalegion.org/post1461/ 

HENRY F. LEFKO POST 1644
http://saratogalegion.org/post1644/ 

BURNT HILLS - BALLSTON LAKE POST 1817
http://saratogalegion.org/post1817 

SCHENECTADY COUNTY
Claude A. Dutcher, Commander 

SCOTIA POST 1001
Kurt von Maucher, Adjutant
KurtSeabee@aol.com

SCHOHARIE COUNTY
Gary Schacher,  Commander 

SCHUYLER COUNTY
http://www.schuyleramericanlegion.com
Gordon L Swarthout, Commander

SENECA COUNTY
Fred Percy
, Commander

KIRK-CASEY POST 366
kirkcasey366@hotmail.com
John A. Murray, Commander jamurray777@gmail.com

WARNER-VANRIPER POST 435
waterlooamericanlegion@rochester.rr.com
James Shaw, Adjutant jlshaw40@rochester.rr.com
 

STEUBEN COUNTY
Mark G. McMindes,  Commander

SUFFOLK COUNTY
www.suffolkcountylegion.org

Thomas F. Wagner, Commander 
Paul R. DeVaul, Adjutant
Robin Peppard, Finance Officer drpepper42@optonline.net  
Thomas Stone, Membership Chairman tomrock@verizon.net

BABYLON POST 94
http://www.news94.org

RUSY-BOHM POST 411
www.rusybohmpost411.org 
rusybohmpost411@verizon.net
Melody Thomas, Commander 4thomas@optonline.net

EAST HAMPTOM TOWN POST 419 
http://www.post419.org
Gilbert Weber, Commander

SMITH-WEVER POST 651
www.smith-wever.org   

JOSEPH LOEFFLER POST 1006
http://www.alpost1006.org
 

GREENLAWN POST 1244
www.post1244.org
Robert Santo, Commander post1244@verizon.net

EASTPORT POST 1545
legionpost1545@msn.com

JOHN R. CACIOPPO POST 1848
http://www.post1848.org
Peter A. Bugala, Commander bugcape@msn.com
 

SULLIVAN COUNTY
Daniel Ratner, Commander

TIOGA COUNTY
Kenneth R. Patterson,  Commander

TOMPKINS COUNTY
John A. Daube, Commander
Lowell E. Smith, Adjutant steelnbass@netzero.com

ITHACA POST 221
William Brown, Adjutant/Treasurer yobrownie@aol.com

CARRINGTON-FULLER POST 800
Lowell E. Smith, Adjutant steelnbass@netzero.com

ULSTER COUNTY
Robert Malarczyk, Commander

COOK-TAYLOR
POST 111
ctpost111@aol.com 
 

KINGSTON POST 150
fhumph351@aol.com

LLOYD POST 193
Carmine Iadarola Public Relations Officer carminephoto@msn.com

WOODSTOCK POST 1026
www.woodstockamericanlegionpost1026.org 
legionpost1026@gmail.com
Kevin Ryan, Commander  

ROSE-SHEELEY POST 1034
Angelo Ruggiero/Finance Officer aruggiero@hvc.rr.com

 

WARREN COUNTY
Eugene D. Pierce, Commander

LAKE GEORGE POST 374
www.nylegionpost374.org
 

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Jerry E. Austin, Commander

WHITEHALL POST 83
post83@capital.net

FORT EDWARD POST 1133
Americanlegion1133@hotmail.com
Andrew Mahan, Commander

WAYNE COUNTY
Marshall D. Francis, Commander

WILLIAMSON POST 394
                  alegion@rochester.rr.com

MEYERS-INGRAHAM POST 428
Robert Fosdick, Commander rfosdick@rochester.rr.com

MARION POST 1430
Daryl VerStreate, Adjutant daryl_7374@hotmail.com 
 

WESTCHESTER COUNTY
John Venturina, Commander 

PELHAM POST 50
www.legionpost50ny.com

MAMARONECK POST 90
Edward Murray, Commander ALPost90@aol.com

PEEKSKILL POST 274
John Nichols, Commander
John H. Donohue, Chaplain donohueno1@gmail.com

YORKTOWN POST 1009
www.nylegion1009.org
Albert Laughlin III, Commander post1009@nylegion1009.org

SAMUEL H. DOW POST 1017
Vickie J. King, Commander www.vickie.j.king@ssa.gov

ADMIRAL FARRAGUT POST 1195
farragutpost1195@gmail.com
https://sites.google.com/site/alpost1195 

WYOMING COUNTY
Michael P. Jones, Commander

WALTER KLEIN POST 532
www.walterkleinpost532.org
Thomas Walczak, Commander commander@walterkleinpost532.org   

YATES COUNTY
Holly L. Trueman, Commander

John-Costello Post 355 post355@linkny.com

BRADLEY-JESSOP POST 660
bradleyjessop@frontiernet.net
 

CANADA COUNTY
Robert J. Winder, Commander

TORONTO POST 5
Robert J. Winder Commander bwinder@sympatico.ca

HAMILTON POST 18
Charles D. Weber, Commander cweber71@cogeco.ca 

OUTLYING POSTS
LONDON POST 1
http://www.amlegionpost1london.org.uk
info@amlegionpost1london.org.uk



Copyrightę2000 by The American Legion Last Updated: 21 Nov 2013

You are visitor number this month!